Prior Bands

2021

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 6

Puddle of Mudd
Big Skillet
The Missing Letters

Saturday, Aug 7

Buckcherry
Big Skillet
Drowning Pool

Sunday, Aug 8

Thunderosa

Monday, Aug 9

Stone Temple Pilots
Night Ranger
Thunderosa

Tuesday, Aug 10

Clint Black
Matt Stell
BC & The Big Rig

Wednesday, Aug 11

Corey Taylor of Slipknot
Cherry Bombs

Thursday, Aug 12

Anthrax
Black Label Society
Bluefrog Band

Showcase Artists

Big Skillet
BC & The Big Rig
Thunderosa
DJ Hulio

Events & Attractions

2020

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 7

Molly Hatchet
The Flaunt Girls
Will Reed

Saturday, Aug 8

The Guess Who
The Flaunt Girls
Adelitas Way

Sunday, Aug 9

Smashmouth
The Flaunt Girls
Trapt

Monday, Aug 10

Night Ranger
The Flaunt Girls
Saving Abel

Tuesday, Aug 11

Buckcherry
The Flaunt Girls

Wednesday, Aug 12

Drowning Pool
The Flaunt Girls
Lit

Thursday, Aug 13

.38 Special
The Flaunt Girls
The Bluefrog Band

Friday, Aug 14

Quiet Riot
The Flaunt Girls
Blacklite District

Saturday, Aug 15

Reverend Horton Heat
The Flaunt Girls

Showcase Artists

Big Skillet
The Hawkeyes
DJ Hulio

Events & Attractions

2019

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 2

Charlie Brechtel Band

Sunday, Aug 4

Supersuckers

Monday, Aug 5

Stone Senate

Tuesday, Aug 6

Scattered Hamlet

Thursday, Aug 8

Creed Fisher Band

Friday, Aug 9

The Heroine

Saturday, Aug 10

Wilson Brothers Band

Showcase Artists

BC & The Big Rig
Big Skillet
The Hawkeyes
Odd Fellas
DJ Hulio
Buffalo Dreamers

Events & Attractions

2018

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 3

Charlie Brechtel Band

Saturday, Aug 4

Well Hung Heart

Monday, Aug 6

The Hawkeyes

Tuesday, Aug 7

BC & The Big Rig

Thursday, Aug 9

Scattered Hamlet

Friday, Aug 10

Ted Z And The Wranglers

Showcase Artists

Cody Cooke & The Bayou Outlaws
Stone Senate
Dan Johnson
Black Water Mountain
Crossroad Station
Creed Fisher Band
The Plott Hounds
Big Skillet
The Living Deads
OddFellas
TRICK
DJ Hulio
Buffalo Dreamers
Pat Terranova

Events & Attractions

2017

Headline Artists

Saturday, Aug 5

The Dirtboxwailers

Sunday, Aug 6

Monday, Aug 7

Jimmie Bratcher

Tuesday, Aug 8

Gary Allan
Stolen Rhodes

Friday, Aug 11

Madame Mayhem

Saturday, Aug 12

BC & The Big Rig

Showcase Artists

Jimmie Bratcher
Stolen Rhodes
Carolina Wray
Madame Mayhem
BC & The Big Rig
The Dirtboxwailers
The Hawkeyes
Charlie Brechtel
Well Hung Heart
Big Skillet
Clint Cunningham
The Flaunt Girls
Buffalo Dreamers
DJ Hulio

Events & Attractions

2011

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 5

Charlie Brechtel Band
Dan Lawson
Edgar Winter

Saturday, Aug 6

Pop Evil
Alice Cooper

Sunday, Aug 7

Williams & Ree
Bachman & Turner
Styx

Monday, Aug 8

Sweet Cyanide
Buckcherry
Def Leppard

Tuesday, Aug 9

Williams & Ree
Poison
Toby Keith

Wednesday, Aug 10

Moccasin Creek
Lukas Nelson
Gregg Allman

Thursday, Aug 11

John Fogerty
Stevie Nicks
Jeff Bridges

Friday, Aug 12

Saving Abel
Puddle of Mudd
Tesla

Saturday, Aug 13

George Thorogood & The Destroyers

Showcase Artists

Tumbleweed Junction
Iron Cowgirl Missy
Alan Ross
Boomtown Hula & Fire Dancers
Dog Leg Preacher
Mad Dog and the Smokin J's
Blind Lion
Chief Green Bud
Dwight York
Karaoke Craig
Starz-n-Endz
Southern Fried
Dynamix Duo
Ross & Rotten
Captain Jack

Events & Attractions

2010

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 6

Lee Rocker
Dave Mason

Saturday, Aug 7

Drowning Pool
Tesla

Sunday, Aug 8

The Guess Who
Creedence Clearwater Revisited

Monday, Aug 9

Trailer Choir
Buckcherry
ZZ Top

Tuesday, Aug 10

Orianthi
Bob Dylan
Kid Rock

Wednesday, Aug 11

Stone Sour
Motley Crue

Thursday, Aug 12

Jason Aldean
Ozzy Osbourne

Friday, Aug 13

Disturbed
Scorpions

Saturday, Aug 14

Williams & Ree
Doobie Brothers

Showcase Artists

Tumbleweed Junction
Iron Cowgirl Missy
Chief Green Bud
Micro Brew DJ's featuring Charles Desmond, and Dynamix Duo
Electric Rev Jimmie Batcher
Dwight York
Karaoke Craig
Ross and Rotten
Johnson Family Band
Dog Leg Preacher
Charlie Brechtel
Roxslyde
Saloon Girls
White Iron Band
Toby Roktot

2009

Headline Artists

Friday, Jul 31

Classic Rock All Stars
Mark Farner

Saturday, Aug 1

Classic Rock All Stars
The Family Stone Project

Sunday, Aug 2

Creedence Clearwater Revisited
George Thorogood & The Destroyers

Monday, Aug 3

Lita Ford
Toby Keith

Tuesday, Aug 4

Cheech & Chong
Billy Squier

Wednesday, Aug 5

Saving Abel
Aerosmith

Thursday, Aug 6

Hinder
Tesla

Friday, Aug 7

Red
Buckcherry

Saturday, Aug 8

Larry Mccray
The Guess Who

Showcase Artists

Tumbleweed Junction
Charlie Brechtel Band
Black Diamond Heavies
Blue Island Tribe
Roxslyde
Dog Leg Preacher
Blackbird Pond
Kory & the Fireflies
Dwight York
Illumination Fire Troupe
Midstokke
Ben Suchy
Violent Hippie
Karaoke Craig
Ross & Rotten
Captain Jack

2008

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 1

Dan Lawson
Foghat

Saturday, Aug 2

Kory & The Fireflies
Blind Melon
The Guess Who

Sunday, Aug 3

Rev Theory
Puddle of Mudd
Alice Cooper

Monday, Aug 4

Senator John McCain
Kellie Pickler
Kid Rock

Tuesday, Aug 5

Theory Of A Deadman
Lynryd Skynryd

Wednesday, Aug 6

Finger Eleven
3 Doors Down

Thursday, Aug 7

Sugarland
ZZ Top

Friday, Aug 8

Dierks Bentley
Staind

Saturday, Aug 9

Saving Abel
Mitch Ryder
Frankie Moreno

Showcase Artists

Dog Leg Preacher
Dan Lawson
Charlie Brechtel Band
Midstokke
Bernie Winkler Project
Dan Evans
Ross & Rotten
Captain Jack

2007

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 3

Charlie Brechtel Band
Edgar Winter

Saturday, Aug 4

Dan Lawson
Kenny Wayne Sheppard

Sunday, Aug 5

Ratt
Poison

Monday, Aug 6

Classic Rock All Stars
Flynville Train
Toby Keith

Tuesday, Aug 7

Grand Funk Railroad
Foreigner

Wednesday, Aug 8

Velvet Revolver
Robbie Knievel
Auggie Smith
Todd Young

Thursday, Aug 9

Buckcherry
ZZ Top

Friday, Aug 10

Blue October
Daughtry

Saturday, Aug 11

Seether
Papa Roach

Showcase Artists

Burnt River Band
Dan Lawson Band
Jason L. Green
Laura Lynn & Lucas Hoge
Melissa Fuller
Midstokke
Ross & Rotten
Captain Jack

2006

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 4

Hangface
Edgar Winter

Saturday, Aug 5

Alice Cooper

Sunday, Aug 6

Foreigner
Billy Idol

Monday, Aug 7

George Thorogood & The Destroyers
Montgomery Gentry

Tuesday, Aug 8

Music Mafia
Gretchen Wilson
Lynryd Skynryd

Wednesday, Aug 9

Blue Oyster Cult
Kid Rock

Thursday, Aug 10

Ted Nugent
James Gang with Joe Walsh

Friday, Aug 11

Buckcherry
Alice In Chains

Saturday, Aug 12

David Lee Roth

Showcase Artists

Charlie Bretchel Band
Blue Dogz
Dan Lawson Band
Cozen
Kage Fear Itself
Music Mafia
Sweet Addiction
Trainyard
Firebrat
King Karma
Ross & Rotten
Captain Jack
Crash Kelly

2005

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 5

Shinedown

Saturday, Aug 6

Dicky Betts

Sunday, Aug 7

Keith Anderson
Tim Mcgraw

Monday, Aug 8

Creedence Clearwater Revisited

Tuesday, Aug 9

Journey

Wednesday, Aug 10

Dustin Evans
Toby Keith

Thursday, Aug 11

Steve Miller Band

Friday, Aug 12

Queensrÿche
Disturbed

Saturday, Aug 13

Twisted Sister

Showcase Artists

Classic Rock Allstars
Carolyn Wonderland & the Imperial Monkeys
Charlie Brechtel Band
Dustin Evans
Keith Anderson
Ross & Rotten
Twisted Sister

2004

Headline Artists

Friday, Jul 30

Baby Snake
Abbey Road

Saturday, Jul 31

Montgomery Gentry

Sunday, Aug 1

Styx
Blue Oyster Cult

Monday, Aug 2

ZZ Top

Tuesday, Aug 3

Beach Boys
Classic Rock All Stars

Wednesday, Aug 4

Heart
Reo Speedwagon

Thursday, Aug 5

Kid Rock

Friday, Aug 6

Tantric
Nickelback

Saturday, Aug 7

George Thorogood & The Destroyers

Showcase Artists

404
Carolyn Wonderland & the Imperial Monkeys
Charlie Brechtel Band
Geneva
Grace White
Simply Jane
Ross & Rotten
Captain Jack
Squeeze Play

2003

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 1

Local Acts

Saturday, Aug 2

Joe Bonamassa
Travis Tritt

Sunday, Aug 3

Our Lady Peace
3 Doors Down

Monday, Aug 4

Slaughter
Warrant
Kip Winger
Jethro Tull

Tuesday, Aug 5

Tesla
Night Ranger

Wednesday, Aug 6

Whitesnake
(Rock Never Stops)

Thursday, Aug 7

Alice Cooper

Friday, Aug 8

Blue Oyster Cult
Robbie Kneivel

Saturday, Aug 9

Local Acts

Showcase Artists

Blue Image
Cannibal & the Headhunters
G. Gordon Liddy
Geneva
Kip Winger
Melissa Fuller
Midstokke
Iron Butterfly
Ross & Rotten
Captain Jack
John Kay & Steppenwolf

2002

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 2

Local Acts

Saturday, Aug 3

Smashmouth

Sunday, Aug 4

Foreigner

Monday, Aug 5

Cinderella

Tuesday, Aug 6

Billy Idol

Wednesday, Aug 7

John Kay & Steppenwolf
The Guess Who

Thursday, Aug 8

Paul Revere & The Raiders
Blues Traveler

Friday, Aug 9

Poison

Saturday, Aug 10

Classic Rock All Stars

Showcase Artists

Blues Image
American Dog
Iron Butterfly
The Incurables
Tinhorn
Toadstool Jamboree
Carolyn Wonderland & the Imperial Monkeys
Rage of Religion
Sugarloaf
Ross & Rotten
Captain Jack
Cannibal & the Headhunters
The Rare Earth

2001

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 3

Locals

Saturday, Aug 4

Buddy Miles
Smashmouth

Sunday, Aug 5

Grand Funk Railroad

Monday, Aug 6

Slaughter
Ratt

Tuesday, Aug 7

Poison

Wednesday, Aug 8

Sheryl Crow
Montgomery Gentry

Thursday, Aug 9

John Kay & Steppenwolf
Paul Revere & The Raiders

Friday, Aug 10

Allman Brothers
Mike Reilly Band

Saturday, Aug 11

Roy Rodgers & The Delta Rhythm Kings

Showcase Artists

Carolyn Wonderland & the Imperial Monkeys
Abbey Road
Sheela
The Suspects
Ross & Rotten
Captain Jack

2000

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 4

Saturday, Aug 5

Cheap Trick

Sunday, Aug 6

Blue Oyster Cult

Monday, Aug 7

Kenny Wayne Shepperd

Tuesday, Aug 8

Marshal Tucker Band
Montgomery Gentry

Wednesday, Aug 9

Styx
Reo Speedwagon

Thursday, Aug 10

John Kay & Steppenwolf

Friday, Aug 11

Cher
Jonny Lang

Saturday, Aug 12

Dalton Adams

Showcase Artists

Burnt River Band
Brock Finn
Burnt River Band
Carolyn Wonderland & the Imperial Monkeys
Squeeze Play
Steve Carrol
Cliff Wineteer
Doc Gaskill
Haley Bonar
Rick McBride
Sheela
Smokin Joe Kubek
Ross & Rotten
Captain Jack
Just Call
Kory & the Fireflies
Part Time Diving
Steve Thorpe
Super Ordinary

1999

Headline Artists

Friday, Jul 30

Section 30

Saturday, Jul 31

Section 30

Sunday, Aug 1

Zwarte

Monday, Aug 2

Soulmotor
Jackyl

Tuesday, Aug 3

Paul Rodgers

Wednesday, Aug 4

Lynyrd Skynyrd
Montgomery Gentry

Thursday, Aug 5

.38 Special

Friday, Aug 6

Def Leppard

Saturday, Aug 7

Burnt River Band

Showcase Artists

Burnt River Band
Regulators
Southern Wind
Carolyn Wonderland & the Imperial Monkeys
Jay Gordon Band
Molly Hatchet
Ross & Rotten
Captain Jack
Kory & the Fireflies
Spirit

1998

Headline Artists

Friday, Jul 31

Cows With Guns

Saturday, Aug 1

Carolyn Wonderland

Sunday, Aug 2

Carolyn Wonderland

Monday, Aug 3

Squeeze Play
Pat Travers Band

Tuesday, Aug 4

Carolyn Wonderland
Black Oak Arkansas

Wednesday, Aug 5

Blue Oyster Cult
John Kay & Steppenwolf

Thursday, Aug 6

Carolyn Wonderland
Nazareth

Friday, Aug 7

Carolyn Wonderland
Lynryd Skynryd

Saturday, Aug 8

Carolyn Wonderland
Winter Trout Band

Showcase Artists

Burnt River Band
Brethren Fast
The Road Kill Band
Kelly Thibodeaux & Etoufee
Squeeze Play
Steve Thorpe
Ross & Rotten
Captain Jack

1997

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 1

Carolyn Wonderland

Saturday, Aug 2

Regulators
Carolyn Wonderland
Love Cowboys

Sunday, Aug 3

Regulators
Squeeze Play
Carolyn Wonderland

Monday, Aug 4

Regulators
Carolyn Wonderland
Classic Rock All Stars

Tuesday, Aug 5

Love Cowboys
Classic Rock All Stars

Wednesday, Aug 6

Ted Nugent
Classic Rock All Stars

Thursday, Aug 7

Marshall Tucker Band
Classic Rock All Stars

Friday, Aug 8

The Guess Who
Classic Rock All Stars

Saturday, Aug 9

Classic Rock All Stars

Showcase Artists

1996

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 2

Saturday, Aug 3

Sunday, Aug 4

Monday, Aug 5

Carolyn Wonderland & The Imperial Monkeys

Tuesday, Aug 6

Mitch Ryder

Wednesday, Aug 7

Big Brother & Holding Company

Thursday, Aug 8

John Kay & Steppenwolf

Friday, Aug 9

Tim Mcgraw

Saturday, Aug 10

Eric Burdon

Showcase Artists

Burnt River Band
Billy Joe Shaver
DD & the Fayrohs
Gwen Bastian & Cherry Creek
Jeff Conner
Squeeze Play
Ross & Rotten

1995

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 4

Saturday, Aug 5

Sunday, Aug 6

Monday, Aug 7

Mountain
Zwarte

Tuesday, Aug 8

Pat Travers Band
Sunset Heights

Wednesday, Aug 9

Great White

Thursday, Aug 10

Doobie Bros

Friday, Aug 11

Nancy Sinatra
Lee Hazelwood

Saturday, Aug 12

Iron Butterfly

Showcase Artists

1994

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 5

Saturday, Aug 6

Sunday, Aug 7

Monday, Aug 8

Confederate Railroad

Tuesday, Aug 9

Black Oak Arkansas
Zwarte

Wednesday, Aug 10

Blue Oyster Cult

Thursday, Aug 11

Delbert McClinton

Friday, Aug 12

Motley Crue

Saturday, Aug 13

Great White

Showcase Artists

1993

Headline Artists

Friday, Jul 30

Back Alley Gators

Saturday, Jul 31

Back Alley Gators

Sunday, Aug 1

Back Alley Gators

Monday, Aug 2

Back Alley Gators
Regulators
Mike Jones
Ross & Rotten
Head East

Tuesday, Aug 3

Back Alley Gators
Regulators
Mike Jones
Ross & Rotten
Zwarte
Spirit

Wednesday, Aug 4

Foghat
Back Alley Gators
Mike Jones
Regulators
Ross & Rotten
Burnt River Band

Thursday, Aug 5

Molly Hatchet
Back Alley Gators
Regulators
Mike Jones
Ross & Rotten
Burnt River Band
69 Band

Friday, Aug 6

Jim Dandy
Back Alley Gators
Mike Jones
Regulators
Ross & Rotten
Burnt River Band
69 Band

Saturday, Aug 7

Delbert McClinton
Back Alley Gators
Mike Jones
Regulators
Ross & Rotten
Burnt River Band
69 Band

Showcase Artists

1992

Headline Artists

Friday, Jul 31

Saturday, Aug 1

Sunday, Aug 2

Monday, Aug 3

Commander Cody & Hist Lost Planet Airmen

Tuesday, Aug 4

Stray Cats

Wednesday, Aug 5

Edgar Winter

Thursday, Aug 6

Arc Angels

Friday, Aug 7

Paul Rodriquez
Foghat

Saturday, Aug 8

Savoy Brown
Tinsley Ellis

Showcase Artists

Burnt River Band
69 Band
American Ranger
Billy Gordon
Commander Cody
Ross & Rotten

1991

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 2

Foggy Notion Band
Dr. Hook Featuring Ray Sawyer

Saturday, Aug 3

Wolfman Jack
Marshall Tucker Band

Sunday, Aug 4

Gutter Boiz
Kentucky Headhunters

Monday, Aug 5

Firefall
Billy Gordon & The Blue Rockers

Tuesday, Aug 6

Rick Derringer
Ross & Rotten

Wednesday, Aug 7

Burnt River Band
John Kay & Steppenwolf

Thursday, Aug 8

Doobie Brother

Friday, Aug 9

Charlie Daniels Band

Saturday, Aug 10

DD & The Fayrohs

Showcase Artists

Gutter Boiz

1990

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 3

Billy Gordon
Joan Jett

Saturday, Aug 4

Nighthawks
Marshall Tucker Band

Sunday, Aug 5

Georgia Satellites
Crow

Monday, Aug 6

Pauly Shore
Sam Kinison
The Backsliders
John Kay & Steppenwolf

Tuesday, Aug 7

Little Caesar
Lita Ford

Wednesday, Aug 8

Bachman Turner Overdrive
Wolfman Jack

Thursday, Aug 9

Eric Burden
Burnt River Band
Foggy Notion Band

Friday, Aug 10

Robbie Kreiger
Nick St. Nicholas Band
Bill Dawg Esquire

Saturday, Aug 11

Joe Walsh
Foghat
Tanya Tucker

Showcase Artists

Ross & Rotten

1989

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 4

Foggy Notion Band
Bill Dawg & The Extraordinaries

Saturday, Aug 5

Foggy Notion Band
Bill Dawg & The Extraordinaries

Sunday, Aug 6

Foggy Notion Band
Bill Dawg & The Extraordinaries

Monday, Aug 7

Foggy Notion Band
Nick St. Nicholas & The Wolf

Tuesday, Aug 8

Foggy Notion Band
The Backsliders
Nick St. Nicholas & The Wolf
Commander Cody & Hist Lost Planet Airmen

Wednesday, Aug 9

Foggy Notion Band
The Kingsmen
Burnt River Band
Nick St. Nicholas & The Wolf
Hoyt Axton

Thursday, Aug 10

Foggy Notion Band
Iron Butterfly
Burnt River Band
Nick St. Nicholas & The Wolf
Hoyt Axton

Friday, Aug 11

Foggy Notion Band
Burnt River Band
Mitch Ryder
Nick St. Nicholas & The Wolf
Hoyt Axton

Saturday, Aug 12

Foggy Notion Band
Burnt River Band
Nick St. Nicholas & The Wolf

Showcase Artists

Biker Joe Warren
Jerry Jeff Walker
The Backsliders

1988

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 5

Foggy Notion Band

Saturday, Aug 6

Foggy Notion Band

Sunday, Aug 7

Foggy Notion Band

Monday, Aug 8

Foggy Notion Band
Biker Joe Warren
Nick St. Nicholas & The Wolf
Hoyt Axton

Tuesday, Aug 9

Foggy Notion Band
Biker Joe Warren
Nick St. Nicholas & The Wolf
Hoyt Axton

Wednesday, Aug 10

Foggy Notion Band
Biker Joe Warren
Burnt River Band
Nick St. Nicholas & The Wolf
Hoyt Axton

Thursday, Aug 11

Foggy Notion Band
Biker Joe Warren
Burnt River Band
Nick St. Nicholas & The Wolf
Hoyt Axton

Friday, Aug 12

Jerry Jeff Walker
Foggy Notion Band
Biker Joe Warren
Burnt River Band
Nick St. Nicholas & The Wolf
Hoyt Axton

Saturday, Aug 13

The Kingsmen
Foggy Notion Band
Biker Joe Warren
Burnt River Band
Nick St. Nicholas & The Wolf

Showcase Artists

1987

Headline Artists

Friday, Jul 31

Mitch Ryder
Foggy Notion Band

Saturday, Aug 1

Mitch Ryder

Sunday, Aug 2

Mitch Ryder
Group W

Monday, Aug 3

Mitch Ryder
Group W
Black Oak Arkansas

Tuesday, Aug 4

Mitch Ryder
Group W
Black Oak Arkansas

Wednesday, Aug 5

Mitch Ryder
Group W
Black Oak Arkansas

Thursday, Aug 6

Group W
Black Oak Arkansas
Country Joe McDonald
Canned Heat

Friday, Aug 7

Group W
Black Oak Arkansas
Country Joe McDonald
Canned Heat

Saturday, Aug 8

Group W
Black Oak Arkansas
Biker Joe Warren

Showcase Artists

1986

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 1

Saturday, Aug 2

Sunday, Aug 3

Monday, Aug 4

69 Band
Burnt River Band
Foggy Notion Band

Tuesday, Aug 5

69 Band
Burnt River Band
Foggy Notion Band

Wednesday, Aug 6

69 Band
Burnt River Band
Foggy Notion Band
Bill Dawg Band

Thursday, Aug 7

69 Band
Burnt River Band
Foggy Notion Band
Bill Dawg Band

Friday, Aug 8

69 Band
Burnt River Band
Foggy Notion Band
Z Band
Bill Dawg Band

Saturday, Aug 9

69 Band
Burnt River Band
Foggy Notion Band
Z Band
Bill Dawg Band

Showcase Artists

1985

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 2

Saturday, Aug 3

Sunday, Aug 4

Monday, Aug 5

69 Band
Burnt River Band
Foggy Notion Band

Tuesday, Aug 6

69 Band
Burnt River Band
Foggy Notion Band

Wednesday, Aug 7

69 Band
Burnt River Band
Foggy Notion Band
Bill Dawg Band

Thursday, Aug 8

69 Band
Burnt River Band
Foggy Notion Band
Bill Dawg Band

Friday, Aug 9

69 Band
Burnt River Band
Foggy Notion Band
Z Band
Bill Dawg Band

Saturday, Aug 10

69 Band
Burnt River Band
Foggy Notion Band
Z Band
Bill Dawg Band

Showcase Artists

1984

Headline Artists

Friday, Aug 3

Saturday, Aug 4

Sunday, Aug 5

Monday, Aug 6

69 Band
Burnt River Band
Foggy Notion Band

Tuesday, Aug 7

69 Band
Burnt River Band
Foggy Notion Band

Wednesday, Aug 8

69 Band
Burnt River Band
Foggy Notion Band
Bill Dawg Band

Thursday, Aug 9

69 Band
Burnt River Band
Foggy Notion Band
Bill Dawg Band

Friday, Aug 10

69 Band
Burnt River Band
Foggy Notion Band
Z Band

Saturday, Aug 11

69 Band
Burnt River Band
Foggy Notion Band
Z Band

Showcase Artists

1983

Headline Artists

Thursday, Aug 4

Foggy Notion Band

Friday, Aug 5

Kenny Miller Band

Saturday, Aug 6

Burnt River Band

Showcase Artists

1982

Headline Artists

Wednesday, Aug 11

Flash Cadillac
Jim Casey
Mr. Single Jim
William Van Dyke

Friday, Aug 13

Johnny Paycheck
Susie Nelson
Jim Casey
Mr. Single Jim
William Van Dyke

Showcase Artists